Try refreshing the page, or contact customer support. Juvenile proceedings are "primarily rehabilitative" (In re Julian R. (2009) 47 Cal.4th 487, 496); the Juvenile Court Law allows punishment "consistent with [its] rehabilitative objectives" ( 202, subd. Record journal entries for the following transactions of Furniture Warehouse. Regulations that . (b)(1)) and misdemeanor possession of a controlled substance (Health & Saf. The People do not point to any contrary authority that would make Nicholas or his family responsible for the cost of treatment ordered as a condition of his probation. Section 777 sets forth the requirements for "[a]n order changing or modifying a previous order by removing a minor from the physical custody of a parent, guardian, relative, or friend and directing placement in a foster home, or commitment to a private institution or commitment to a county institution, or an order changing or modifying a previous order by directing commitment to the Youth Authority" based on violation of a condition of probation. Congress may override a presidential veto.